Saturday, January 26, 2008

With friends like these....

Our cute little Tina, Magoo's mom, has been stirring up trouble. Started a "tagging" campaign and My SISTER Ruth decided to tag me!!!

SO, here goes.

Rules :
1. You have to post the rules before you give your answers.
2. You must list one fact about yourself beginning with each letter of your middle name. (If you don't have a middle name, use your maiden name).
3. After you are tagged, you need to update your blog with your middle name and your answers.
4. At the end of your blog post, you need to tag one person for each letter of your middle name.

(Be sure to leave them a comment telling them they've been tagged and that they need to read your blog for details.)

And just like Ruth, I have a short (always hated it till today) middle name:

A - I think I'm artistic too, more and more, scrapping, writing, fixing up our home
N - nice
N - naughty!!!! different levels, different times!!

Gee, I wonder who will be next????? BOBBIE

Wednesday, January 16, 2008

Wednesday Question

I totally regret asking yesterday's question. Made myself sick when I added up everything... this year it's going to be cheaper. Especially if we have to go to one salary for awhile!!

Today's question: Do you alter (sorry Robin) your album covers? I almost always do, buy a cheap one and then paint or draw on the cover.

Tuesday, January 15, 2008

Auntie's Question for Tuesday!

Yeah you gonna hate me: How much did you spend for scrapbooking in 2007? I probably should give this one to Marinka.

I'm at work so I'll have to answer later.

Monday, January 14, 2008

New Question For Monday

Funny Kylie answer from yesterday- annoy DH!!! Love it.

Question for today: What do you enjoy seeing on a scrapbooking blog?

hehehe

Organize when you can't get inspired...

so I've been getting all my clear and rubber stamps (non-alpha) into binders! Found that baseball card holders are great for those small Autumn Leave type stamps. Now I'm scanning all the images to categorize and make an index. And no RobinG, I'm not going to do yours!

RobinC had a great idea for our blogs, kinda like a question of the day. Hers was what is your favorite word. My fav is hyperbole! Surrounded by it, hate it.

So. What do you do when you are bored!

Saturday, January 5, 2008

On a scrapping run!

And it feels soooo good! Have completed about three layouts and a card lately. Working on Gettin' Sketchy (see link in "places I go") sketch for Jan now using our Christmas pics.

ANDDDD my sweetie SG Sister Robin sent me a bunch of grungeboard so you KNOW what I'll be doing.

I'll work on getting some uploads here tomorrow.

Oh yeah, my hair is more brown than red now HEHEHE, told ya it would change.